Courses Offred : MCA, BCA, B.Com(H), B.Ed.
MCA Placement

            Placement Record for MCA (Batch 2013-2016)

Name Of The Student
Designation
Package
Company's Name
Prateek
Software Testing Trainee
1.8 Lpa
Value First Digital Media
Abhishek
Software Testing Trainee
2.4 Lpa
Tech Mahindra
Rahul Singh
Software Testing Trainee
2.4 Lpa
Tech Mahindra

 

Placement Record for MCA (Batch 2012-2015)

Name Of The Student
Designation
Package
Company's Name
Rahul
Software Developer Trainee
2.5 Lpa
NIIT Technologies
Pooja Rana
Computer Teacher
2.5 Lpa
Govt. Co. Ed. Sr. Sec. School
Dheeraj Shokeen
Harman Connected Services
2.5 Lpa
Operation Analyst
Prateek S Parihar
Value First Digital Media
2.5 Lpa
Management Trainee
Sonu
HDFC Bank
2.5 Lpa
Software Developer Trainee

 

Placement Record for MCA (Batch 2011-2014)

Name Of The Student
Designation
Package
Company's Name
Sumit Chhabra
Software Engineer Trainee
2.4 Lpa
Tech Ahead
Priyanshu Malik
Networking Trainer
2.5 Lpa
Network Bulls
Deepak Yadav
Networking Trainer
2.5 Lpa
Network Bulls

 

Placement Record for MCA (Batch 2010-2013)

Name Of The Student
Designation
Package
Company's Name
Nayan Kathuria
Quality Analyst
3.2 Lpa
Three Pillars Global
Sapna Gautam
Software Developer
3.2 Lpa
NIIT Technologies
Mukesh Kumar
Software Developer
2.4 Lpa
Q&A Infotech
Sudarshan Joshi
Technical Support
1.8 Lpa
SafeNet Inc
Jamal Akhtar Khan
Software Developer
2.4 Lpa
Comm-IT India Pvt Ltd
Sachin Pandey
Technical Support
1.4 Lpa
Pine Labs Pvt Ltd
Harish Bora
Software Developer
1.5 Lpa
9Techies.com
Pratyush Mishra
Software Developer
1.8 Lpa
MHS India Pvt Ltd
Ritik Kataria
Software Developer
1.8 Lpa
San Softwares
Kritika Mathur
Technical Support
1.8 Lpa
Voila Commerce
Yash Duggal
Software Developer
1.8 Lpa
MHS India Pvt Ltd
Deepika Phull
Academics
2.4 Lpa
DPS Mathura Road
Poonam Yadav
Academics
1.5 Lpa
DICS, Paschim Vihar
Neetu Bansal
Academics
2.4 Lpa
Maharaja Agrasen Institute

Placement Record for MCA (Batch 2008-2011)

S. NO.
Name of the Student
Company's Name
1.
Pooja Jain
Samsung Heavy Industries
2.
Prateik Dikshit
Infotech Enterprises Ltd
3.
Amrendrakumar Jha
JK Technosoft,Noida
4.
Ritika Tuteja
Enlivin Soft
5.
Raman Kumar
Enlivin Soft
6.
Ritesh Sharma
ICICI Bank
7.
Neha Arora
Teaching
8.
Neha Gupta
Teaching
9.
Rahul Sud
Webchutney
10.
Manish Bansal
Infotech Enterprises Ltd.
11.
Jyotika Berry
Teaching
12.
Aanchal Aggarwal
Xchanging
13.
Rohit Nahar
NIC
14.
Shashidhar Verma
Larsen & Toubro
15.
Kshipra Makhija
Teaching
16.
Deepak Jain
Programmer

Placement Record for MCA (Batch 2007-2010)

S. NO.
Student's Name
Company's Name
Designation
1.
Akshi Aggarwal
Orange Business
Testing engineer
2.
Alok Kumar Pandey
Nagarro Software
Software Engineer
3.
Amit Kumar Singh
Matrix Pvt Ltd
iphone developer
4.
Anchal Aggarwal
RDM India Pvt. Ltd
Software Engineer
5.
Ankit Chopra
In a bank
6.
Bharat Chutani
Mansa Systems
Salesforce Developer
7.
Charu Banga
TekMindz
8.
Deepak Choudhary
Infoedge india ltd
QA Associate
9.
Dimple Arora
SEO
10.
Gaurav Mukherjee
One97
Software Engineer
11.
Gautam Malhotra
IntelliGrape Software
Software Engineer
12.
Karan Dua
ENuke software
Software Engineer
13.
Kriti Gupta
TekMindz
Software Engineer
14.
Neeraj Kumar Singh
Fortune Infosystem
Software Programmer
15.
Neha Goel
Infocom Network
Software Developer
16.
Prakhar Rastogi
Nagarro Software
Software Engineer
17.
Pallivi Rohilla
Mansa Systems
Salesforce Developer
18.
Rahul Sharma
Magic Software
Testing engineer
19.
Sunil Kumar Singh
Orange business Services
20.
Bhawan
Hanover welfare Assoc
Linux
21.
Muzamil
MNC
Networking
22.
Anamika
Govt. sector
Programming
23.
Ashutosh
MNC
Programming
24.
Abhinav
MNC
Oracle
25.
Dheeraj
MNC
Programming
26.
Arvind
BERI
Teaching
27.
Soniya
Com-IT
Teaching
28.
Mansi Mathur
Publication House
29.
Jyoti
Soloris
Programming
30.
Abhishek
Cybage software pvt. Ltd
Testing
31.
Richa Negi
Aricent
Testing
32.
Devesh
Govt.sector
Programming
33.
Gaurav
Govt. sector
Programming

Placement Record for MCA (Batch 2007-2010)

S. NO.
Name of the Student
Company's Name
1.
Amit Kumar Singh
Matrix (Pvt) Ltd
2.
Rahul Sharma
Magic Software
3.
Anchal Aggarwal
Lufthansa
4.
Bharat Chutani
Altametrics
5.
Deepak Choudhary
Naukri.com
6.
Dimple Arora
Excelsior Technologies
7.
Neeraj Kumar Singh
Fortune Foundation
8.
Prakhar Rastogi
Nagarro Software
9.
Prateek Dikshit
Infotech Enterprises Ltd
10.
Akshi Agarwal
Orange Business Services
11.
Alok Kumar Pandey
Nagarro Software

Placement Record for MCA (Batch 2006-2009)

S. NO.
Name of the Student
Company's Name
1.
Gaurav Kumar
Wipro
2.
Neha Gupta
Infotech Global (India) Ltd
3.
Abhishek Shrivastava
Cybage Software Private Limited
4.
Kanchan Katiyar
Ericsson, India
5.
Aarti Bhandari
Teacher
6.
Sakshi khurana
WNS
7.
Anamika Sharma
Govt. sector
8.
Ashish Bansal
Koenig solutions
9.
Arvind Dangi
BERI(Asstt.Professor)
10.
Abhinav Dhondiyal
MNC(DBA)
11.
Mansi Saxena
holy child auxilium
12.
Richa Negi
Aricent Technologies
13.
Jyoti Verma
Hewitt Associates
14.
Bhawna Sharma
Hanover Welfare Association
15.
Ricky Sardana
Unitech
16.
Tanu Jhinjharia
Tech Mahindra Ltd
17.
Deepak Singh
RCIT(Asstt. Professor)
18.
Gunjan Khosla
RCIT(Asstt. Professor)
19.
Yogita
HCL
20.
Devesh Kumar
FCI
21.
Gaurav
FCI